Character Profiles : Scarlett Quinn

Admittedly, I don’t do this much anymore. There used to be a time – in my teens – where I’d create character profiles for every character.

So I figured while the writing is slow I’d do so for the main characters of Dandelions.

First up… Scarlett.

(image sourced from deviantart)


 

i_d_by_faestock-d5hkgk0Basics
Full Name: Scarlett Em Quinn
Nickname: Red, O’Hara
Race: Fey/Werewolf hybrid
Gender: Female
Age: 15 (at start of story) nearly 20 at the end of series
Birthday: 10 September 2000
Place of Birth: Fairfax, Virginia

Physical Appearance
Height: 4ft8in
Weight: 45kg
Body Type: Skinny
Skin: Pale
Eyes: Golden
Hair: Red
Scars: Iron burns that cover her forearms, back, and legs. A scar along her throat.
Tattoos: 3 birds on the back of her neck.

Family Relationships
Mother: Macha
Biological Father: Dexter Jude Kelly
Stepfather: William James Quinn
Half Siblings:
Atticus William Quinn
Harper Lee Quinn
Holden James Quinn
Rowan Rhett Quinn
Noah Tennyson Kelly
Wyatt Jude Kelly

Social Relationships
Marital Status: Married
Spouse: Ash Grayson

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s